Top-facebook2x Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Cart Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

June 2018

Friday 22 18:30 - 21:30 Supper Cruise to HISC Social book
Saturday 23 Safety Boat Handling + Rescue training - Opportunity 5 Training book
Sunday 24 10:00 - 20:00 Midsummer's Day Cruise 2 Day Cruise
Friday 29 12:00 - 16:00 One Tide Cruise 6 One Tide Cruise
Saturday 30 13:00 - 15:30 Harbour Challenge Trophy Race
Saturday 30 19:00 - 22:00 Harbour Challenge Prizegiving & Supper Social
 

July 2018

Sunday 01 13:45 - 16:15 Trophy 2000/Joan Russell Scow Trophy Trophy Race
Saturday 07 18:00 - 21:30 Supper cruise to HISC Social book
Saturday 14 12:30 - 15:00 Sprints 4 Sprint Races
Saturday 14 12:30 - 15:00 Race Training opportunity for all Training
Sunday 15 13:15 - 15:45 Commodore's Challenge Trophy Race
Monday 16 12:00 - 17:15 RYA Training 1 (16-18 July) » Day 1 (RYA Training) Junior Training book
Tuesday 17 13:15 - 18:00 RYA Training 1 (16-18 July) » Day 2 (RYA Training) Junior Training book
Wednesday 18 14:00 - 18:30 RYA Training 1 (16-18 July) » Day 3 (RYA Training) Junior Training book
Thursday 19 16:00 - 19:00 After School Sailing Junior Training book
Friday 20 16:15 - 19:15 After School Sailing Junior Training book
Saturday 21 RYA First Aid Training Training book
Sunday 22 08:00 - 21:30 Day Cruise 3 Day Cruise
Sunday 22 18:15 - 21:30 Supper Cruise to HISC Social book
Tuesday 24 09:30 Spare Training Day Training
Wednesday 25 Dinghy Instructor Pathway (25-29 July) » Day 1 (DIP) Training book
Wednesday 25 08:00 - 13:30 Junior Week » Day 1 (Junior Week) Junior Sailing book
Thursday 26 Dinghy Instructor Pathway (25-29 July) » Day 2 (DIP) Training book
Thursday 26 09:15 - 14:00 Junior Week » Day 2 (Junior Week) Junior Sailing book
Friday 27 Dinghy Instructor Pathway (25-29 July) » Day 3 (DIP) Training book
Friday 27 09:45 - 14:45 Junior Week » Day 3 (Junior Week) Junior Sailing book
Saturday 28 Dinghy Instructor Pathway (25-29 July) » Day 4 (DIP) Training book
Saturday 28 Barn Dance (venue & time tbc) Social
Saturday 28 10:30 - 15:30 Junior Week » Day 4 (Junior Week) Junior Sailing book
Sunday 29 Dinghy Instructor Pathway (25-29 July) » Day 5 (DIP) Training book
Sunday 29 11:00 - 16:00 Junior Week » Day 5 (Junior Week) Junior Sailing book
Sunday 29 12:45 - 15:45 Armada Trophy Trophy Race
Monday 30 Evening cycle to CYC for supper Social
Monday 30 13:30 Spare Training Day Training
Monday 30 13:30 - 16:00 Regatta Week - Day 1 Points Race
Tuesday 31 14:00 - 16:30 Regatta Week - Day 2 Points Race
Tuesday 31 17:00 - 19:00 Tea, Croquet & Pimms Social
 

August 2018

Wednesday 01 14:30 - 17:00 Regatta Week - Day 3 Points Race
Thursday 02 15:00 - 17:30 Regatta Week - Day 4 Points Race
Thursday 02 18:00 - 21:00 Sundowners at Snowhill Social
Friday 03 09:00 - 12:00 Tennis Tournament Social
Friday 03 15:45 - 18:15 Regatta Week - Day 5 Points Race
Friday 03 19:30 - 20:30 Prize Giving in Jubilee Rooms Social
Monday 06 Golf Tournament Social
Friday 10 10:30 - 13:00 Women on the Water Training
Saturday 11 11:15 - 13:45 Traditional Trophy Trophy Race
Saturday 11 11:15 - 13:45 Topper Trophy Trophy Race
Saturday 11 11:15 - 13:45 Class Racing: Lasers, 2000s Trophy Race
Sunday 12 11:30 - 15:00 Covington Regatta Junior Sailing
Sunday 12 12:00 - 15:00 Family picnic lunches on East Head Social
Monday 13 10:45 - 15:45 RYA Training 2 (13-15 August) » Day 1 (RYA Training) Junior Training book
Monday 13 12:15 - 16:00 One Tide Cruise 7 One Tide Cruise
Tuesday 14 12:00 - 17:00 RYA Training 2 (13-15 August) » Day 2 (RYA Training) Junior Training book
Wednesday 15 12:45 - 17:45 RYA Training 2 (13-15 August) » Day 3 (RYA Training) Junior Training book
Thursday 16 15:15 - 18:15 Spare Training Day Junior Training
Friday 17 16:00 - 19:00 Spare Training Day Junior Training
Saturday 18 18:00 - 21:00 Sundowners at Snowhill Social
Saturday 25 11:15 - 13:45 Late Points 1 Points Race
Sunday 26 11:45 - 14:15 Higgs Handicap Trophy Race
Monday 27 12:15 - 14:45 Sprints 5 Sprint Races
Tuesday 28 10:30 - 15:30 RYA Training 3 (28-30 August) » Day 1 (RYA Training) Junior Training book
Tuesday 28 12:15 - 16:00 One Tide Cruise 8 One Tide Cruise
Wednesday 29 11:45 - 16:30 RYA Training 3 (28-30 August) » Day 2 (RYA Training) Junior Training book
Thursday 30 12:15 - 17:00 RYA Training 3 (28-30 August) » Day 3 (RYA Training) Junior Training book
Friday 31 14:30 - 17:30 Spare Training Day Junior Training
 

September 2018

Saturday 01 15:15 - 17:45 Late Points 2 Points Race
Saturday 08 10:15 - 12:45 Sprints 6 Sprint Races
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:30 Late Points 3 & 4 Points Race
Tuesday 11 12:00 - 15:30 One Tide Cruise 9 One Tide Cruise
Saturday 15 15:30 - 18:00 Late Points 5 Points Race
Saturday 22 10:15 - 12:45 Late Points 6 Points Race
Saturday 22 19:00 - 22:00 Quiz Night in Memorial Hall Social
Sunday 23 10:45 - 13:15 Late Points 7 & 8 Points Race
Wednesday 26 11:30 - 15:00 One Tide Cruise 10 One Tide Cruise
Saturday 29 14:00 - 16:30 Rabbits Race Trophy Race
Sunday 30 14:45 - 17:15 Last of the Summer Wine Trophy Race
 

October 2018

Wednesday 10 11:30 - 15:00 One Tide Cruise 11 One Tide Cruise
Friday 26 11:30 - 15:00 One Tide Cruise 12 One Tide Cruise
 

November 2018

Saturday 17 18:00 - 21:00 AGM and Prizegiving at Cricket Club Pavilion Social
Sunday 18 18:00 - 19:00 Seafarers' Service in Parish Church Social
© 2018 West Wittering Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager