Top facebook2x Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

March 2020

Saturday 14 10:00 Beach Working Party Other
Sunday 15 Tenders Down Other
Saturday 21 19:00 - 22:00 Quiz Night in Memorial Hall Social book
Saturday 28 Boats Down Other
 

April 2020

Friday 10 DI Induction 1 Training
Friday 10 13:15 Easter Egg Series » Races 1 & 2 Points Race
Saturday 11 14:00 Easter Egg Series » Races 3 & 4 Points Race
Sunday 12 14:45 Easter Egg Series » Races 5 & 6 Points Race
Monday 13 15:45 Easter Egg Series » Races 7 & 8 Points Race
Sunday 19 DI Induction 2 Training
Thursday 23 11:00 One-Tide Cruise 1 One Tide Cruise
Saturday 25 13:15 Early Points » Race 1 Points Race
Sunday 26 13:45 Early Points » Race 2 Points Race
 

May 2020

Saturday 02 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course 1 » Day 1 Training
Sunday 03 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course 1 » Day 2 Training
Friday 08 12:00 Sprints Series » Races 1-3 Sprint Races
Saturday 09 Safety Boat course 1 Training
Saturday 09 13:00 Early Points » Races 3 & 4 Points Race
Saturday 09 18:00 Start of Season Party Social
Sunday 10 13:30 Sprints Series » Races 4-6 Sprint Races
Friday 22 10:30 One-Tide Cruise 2 One Tide Cruise
Saturday 23 Family Training » Day 1 Training
Saturday 23 12:15 Early Points » Races 5 & 6 Points Race
Sunday 24 Family Training » Day 2 Training
Sunday 24 12:45 RNLI Pennant (average lap race) Trophy Race
Monday 25 Family Training » Day 3 Training
Monday 25 13:15 Sprints Series » Races 7-9 Sprint Races
Monday 25 13:15 Rookie Race Sprint Races
Tuesday 26 Junior Training 1 » Day 1 Junior Training
Wednesday 27 Junior Training 1 » Day 2 Junior Training
Thursday 28 Junior Training 1 » Day 3 Junior Training
Saturday 30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course 2 » Day 1 Training
Sunday 31 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course 2 » Day 2 Training
Sunday 31 08:00 Day Cruise 1 Day Cruise
 

June 2020

Friday 05 10:00 One-Tide Cruise 3 One Tide Cruise
Saturday 06 11:45 Sprints Series » Races 10-12 Sprint Races
Saturday 06 18:30 Sundowner Social
Sunday 07 12:45 Navigators Trophy Trophy Race
Thursday 11 After schools 1 Junior Training
Friday 12 After schools 2 Junior Training
Sunday 14 08:00 Day Cruise 2 Day Cruise
Saturday 20 Adult Training 1 (non-RYA) » Day 1 Training
Saturday 20 11:15 Joan Russell/Trophy 2000 Trophy Race
Sunday 21 Adult Training 1 (non-RYA) » Day 2 Training
Sunday 21 11:45 Early Points » Race 7 Points Race
Monday 22 11:15 One-Tide Cruise 4 One Tide Cruise
Thursday 25 After schools 3 Junior Training
Friday 26 After schools 4 Junior Training
Sunday 28 07:30 Day Cruise 3 Day Cruise
 

July 2020

Saturday 04 10:45 Sprints Series » Races 13-15 Sprint Races
Saturday 04 18:30 Sundowner Social
Sunday 05 Safety Boat course 2 Training
Sunday 05 11:45 Womens/Mens Race Trophy Race
Monday 06 12:30 One-Tide Cruise 5 One Tide Cruise
Thursday 09 After schools 5 Junior Training
Friday 10 After schools 6 Junior Training
Saturday 11 16:00 Trad & Topper Trophies/Class Racing Trophy Race
Tuesday 14 17:30 HISC Supper Cruise 1 Social
Wednesday 15 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course 3 » Day 1 Training
Thursday 16 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course 3 » Day 2 Training
Saturday 18 Junior Week » pre-JW Boat Check Junior Sailing
Sunday 19 Junior Week » Day 1 Junior Sailing
Monday 20 Junior Week » Day 2 Junior Sailing
Tuesday 21 Junior Week » Day 3 Junior Sailing
Tuesday 21 11:00 One-Tide Cruise 6 One Tide Cruise
Wednesday 22 Junior Week » Day 4 Junior Sailing
Thursday 23 Junior Week » Day 5 Junior Sailing
Friday 24 14:15 Covington Regatta Trophy Race
Saturday 25 Adult Training 2 » Day 1 Training
Saturday 25 15:15 Spare Race Day Other
Sunday 26 Adult Training 2 » Day 2 Training
Sunday 26 16:00 Spare Race Day Other
Wednesday 29 17:30 HISC Supper Cruise 2 Social
Thursday 30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course 4 » Day 1 Training
Friday 31 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course 4 » Day 2 Training
 

August 2020

Saturday 01 10:00 Pre-Regatta Week Race Training/Rookies Training
Sunday 02 11:00 Armada Challenge Trophy Race
Monday 03 11:45 Regatta Week » Race 1 Points Race
Monday 03 18:00 Regatta Week Social » Cycle to CYC Social
Tuesday 04 12:15 Regatta Week » Race 2 Points Race
Tuesday 04 16:30 Regatta Week Social » Croquet Social
Wednesday 05 13:00 Regatta Week » Race 3 Points Race
Wednesday 05 17:00 Regatta Week Social » Games on the Beach Social
Thursday 06 13:30 Regatta Week » Race 4 Points Race
Thursday 06 18:00 Regatta Week Social » BYO BBQ at Snowhill Social
Friday 07 14:00 Regatta Week » Race 5 Points Race
Friday 07 19:00 Regatta Week Social » Prizegiving Social
Saturday 08 70th Anniversary Event (on-the-water) Social
Saturday 08 70th Anniversary Party Social
Sunday 09 15:15 Women-on-the-Water Other
Thursday 13 17:30 HISC Supper Cruise 3 Social
Tuesday 18 Junior Training 2 » Day 1 Junior Training
Wednesday 19 Junior Training 2 » Day 2 Junior Training
Thursday 20 Junior Training 2 » Day 3 Junior Training
Thursday 20 11:15 One-Tide Cruise 7 One Tide Cruise
Friday 21 Junior Training 2 » reserve Junior Training
Saturday 22 14:00 Higgs Handicap Trophy Race
Sunday 23 Commodore's Challenge/70th Anniversary (on-the-water) Event (reserve) Trophy Race
Sunday 23 70th Anniversary Party (Reserve) Social
Saturday 29 18:00 Sundowner Social
Sunday 30 10:00 Late Points » Race 1 Points Race
Monday 31 11:00 Late Points » Race 2 Points Race
 

September 2020

Wednesday 02 11:00 One-Tide Cruise 8 One Tide Cruise
Saturday 05 13:30 Late Points » Races 3 & 4 Points Race
Sunday 06 14:00 Late Points » Races 5 & 6 Points Race
Sunday 13 09:30 Day Cruise 4 Day Cruise
Friday 18 11:00 One-Tide Cruise 9 One Tide Cruise
Saturday 19 12:45 Late Points » Races 7 & 8 Points Race
Sunday 20 13:30 Late Points » Races 9 & 10 Points Race
 

October 2020

Friday 02 11:00 One-Tide Cruise 10 One Tide Cruise
Saturday 03 12:30 Rabbits Race Trophy Race
Sunday 04 13:00 Last of Summer Wine Trophy Race
 

November 2020

Saturday 14 18:00 - 20:00 AGM Social
Sunday 15 18:00 Seafarers' Service
© 2020 West Wittering Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager