Top facebook2x Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

July 2021

Thursday 29th 15:30 Regatta Week Points » Day 5 Regatta Week
Friday 30th 10:00 - 12:00 Regatta Week Socials » Prizegiving Brunch at Cricket Club Regatta Week
Friday 30th 16:00 Regatta Week: Commodore's Challenge Regatta Week
Saturday 31st 09:00 - 17:00 Powerboat Level 2 Course 2 » Day 1 Provisional Adult Sailing & Training
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 09:00 - 17:00 Powerboat Level 2 Course 2 » Day 2 Provisional Adult Sailing & Training
Monday 2nd 17:30 HISC Supper 4 Provisional Social
Friday 6th Junior Week Part 1 » Day 1 Provisional Junior Week
Saturday 7th Junior Week Part 1 » Day 2 Provisional Junior Week
Sunday 8th Junior Week Part 1 » Day 3 Provisional Junior Week
Monday 9th Junior Week Part 1 » Day 4 Provisional Junior Week
Tuesday 10th Covington Junior Regatta Provisional Junior Week
Wednesday 11th Junior Week Part 2 » Day 1 Provisional Junior Week
Thursday 12th Junior Week Part 2 » Day 2 Provisional Junior Week
Friday 13th Junior Week Part 2 » Day 3 Provisional Junior Week
Saturday 14th Junior Week Part 2 » Day 4 Provisional Junior Week
Monday 16th 10:00 - 18:00 Powerboat Level 2 Course 3 » Day 1 Provisional Adult Sailing & Training
Tuesday 17th 10:00 - 18:00 Powerboat Level 2 Course 3 » Day 2 Provisional Adult Sailing & Training
Saturday 21st 70 + 1 Celebration Provisional Social
Saturday 21st 70+1 Party Provisional Social
Sunday 22nd 11:15 Higgs Handicap Provisional Trophy Race
Monday 23rd RYA Stages 1-3 + Start Racing » Day 1 Provisional Junior Training
Monday 23rd RYA Stage 4 (2-person dinghies) » Day 1 Provisional Junior Training
Monday 23rd 11:45 One Tide Cruise 9 Provisional One Tide Cruise
Tuesday 24th RYA Stages 1-3 + Start Racing » Day 2 Provisional Junior Training
Tuesday 24th RYA Stage 4 (2-person dinghies) » Day 2 Provisional Junior Training
Wednesday 25th RYA Stages 1-3 + Start Racing » Day 3 Provisional Junior Training
Wednesday 25th RYA Stage 4 (2-person dinghies) » Day 3 Provisional Junior Training
Thursday 26th RYA Stages 1-3 + Start Racing » Spare Day Provisional Junior Training
Thursday 26th RYA Stage 4 (2-person dinghies) » Spare Day Provisional Junior Training
Friday 27th 14:00 - 17:00 Women on the Water 2 Provisional Adult Sailing & Training
Saturday 28th 15:15 Late Points » Race 1 Provisional Points Race
Saturday 28th 18:00 Sundowner Provisional Social
Sunday 29th 16:00 Late Points » Race 2 Provisional Points Race
 

September 2021

Saturday 4th 10:00 Late Points » Race 3 Provisional Points Race
Sunday 5th 10:45 Late Points » Race 4 Provisional Points Race
Wednesday 8th 11:45 One Tide Cruise 10 Provisional One Tide Cruise
Saturday 11th 14:30 Late Sprints » Races 1-3 Provisional Sprint Races
Sunday 12th 15:15 Late Sprints » Races 4-6 Provisional Sprint Races
Saturday 18th 10:15 Late Points » Race 5 Provisional Points Race
Sunday 19th 11:00 Late Points » Races 6 & 7 Provisional Points Race
Tuesday 21st 11:30 One Tide Cruise 11 Provisional One Tide Cruise
Saturday 25th 14:00 Late Sprints » Races 7-9 Provisional Sprint Races
Sunday 26th 14:30 Rabbits/Cup Winners Cup Provisional Trophy Race
 

October 2021

Saturday 9th 13:00 Last of Summer Wine Provisional Trophy Race
Sunday 10th 14:00 Spare Race Day Provisional Points Race
 

November 2021

Saturday 13th 18:00 AGM Provisional Social
Sunday 14th 18:00 Seafarers' Service Provisional Social
© 2021 West Wittering Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager